Staff

 

Mrs F Maynard Headteacher Headteacher
Mrs J Rodrigues Deputy Headteacher Phase Leader of Year 1,2 and 3
Miss A Mercer Assistant Headteacher Phase Leader of Year 4,5 and 6 (5S teacher)
Miss E Harper Assistant Headteacher Phase Leader of Early Years (RH teacher)
Mrs N Davies Year 6  6D Class Teacher
Miss A Gnap Year 6 6G Class Teacher 
Mrs C Elliott Year 6 Year 6 Teacher
Mrs R Campanella Year 6  Year 6 HLTA
Miss A Santos Year 6  Year 6 HLTA 
Miss R Evans Year 5  5E Class Teacher 
Mr M Smith Year 5  5S Class Teacher  
Mrs T Kubiena Year 5  Year 5 HLTA
Miss B Sheehy Year 5  Year 5 Teaching Assistant 
Miss C Campbell Year 4  4C Class Teacher 
Miss A Wilkhu Year 4  4W Class Teacher 
Mrs R Dhillion Year 4  Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Rana Year 4  Year 4 HLTA
Mr H Khan Year 3   3K Class Teacher
Miss R Fry  Year 3   3F Class Teacher 
Mrs M Rogala Year 3   Year 3 HLTA
Mrs A Cieslak Year 3   Year 3 LSA
Mr C Sambi Year 2  2S Class Teacher 
Miss J Page Year 2 2P Class Teacher and Inclusion Lead
Miss J Sutton Year 2  Year 2 HLTA
Mrs L Matthews Year 2  Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Solis Year 1 and 2 Year 1&2 Support Teacher 
Miss F Iqbal Year 1 1I Class Teacher 
Mrs S Mirza Year 1 1M Class Teacher 
Mrs J Kaur Year 1 Year 1 Teaching Assistant 
Mrs A Dyl-Wilk Year 1 Year 1 HLTA 
Mrs J Salt  Year 1  Year 1 Teaching Assistant (S&L)
Miss M D'Arcy Reception  RD Class Teacher
Mrs S Dilley Reception Early Years Practitioner 
Mrs M Ulan Reception Reception Teaching Assistant 
Miss F Barlow Nursery Nursery Support Teacher 
Mrs C Martin  Nursery Nursery Teaching Assistant 
Mrs H Boelrikj  EYFS EYFS Support Teacher 
Ms H Lau  Speech and Language Resource Higher Level Teaching Assistant(SEN) 
Miss J Lau Speech and Language Resource Speech and Language Therapist 
Miss M Anderton Inclusion LSA  Learning Support Assistant (2P)
Mrs F Macey Inclusion LSA  Learning Support Assistant (5S)
Mrs H Munir Inclusion LSA  Learning Support Assistant (2P)
Sr Caroline Inclusion LSA  Learning Support Assistant (R and Year 1)
Mrs G Oforka Years 4&5 Year 4 and 5 Teacher (Maths Lead)
Mr J Preece Support Staff HTLA Computing and ICT 
Ms M Brennan Welfare  Family Support and Welfare Adviser 
Ms K Slattery Safeguarding  Safeguarding and Well-Being Officer 
Miss S O’Leary Office Office Manager+Headteacher’s PA 
Mrs J Nandhra Office School Business Manager 
Mr P Spackman Site  Site Manager 
Mrs B Neame Site  Site Support 
Mrs V Monnaie Support Staff Lunchtime Controller