Senior Leadership Team

Fiona Maynard

Fiona Maynard

Headteacher
Natasha Harrison

Natasha Harrison

Deputy Head Teacher
Peter Fairbrother

Peter Fairbrother

Assistant Head with responsibility for Years 4 & 5
Alyssa Mercer

Alyssa Mercer

Assistant Head with responsibility for Years 2 & 3
Kathleen Finn

Kathleen Finn

Assistant Head with responsibility for EYFS (Nursery and Reception) & Year 1

Year 6

Miss C. Giles

Miss C. Giles

Year 6 Teacher
Miss A. O’Brien

Miss A. O’Brien

Year 6 Teacher
Mrs R. Campanella

Mrs R. Campanella

Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss S. Marshall

Miss S. Marshall

Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Mr A. Cobb

Mr A. Cobb

Year 5 Teacher
Mr P. Fairbrother

Mr P. Fairbrother

Year 5 Teacher and Assistant Head for Years 4 & 5
Mrs C. Lansley

Mrs C. Lansley

Teaching Assistant
Mrs F. Macey

Mrs F. Macey

Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Mr M. Zakrzewski

Mr M. Zakrzewski

Year 4 Teacher
Miss M.  Dyball

Miss M. Dyball

Year 4 Teacher
Mrs T. Kubiena

Mrs T. Kubiena

Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss M. Anderton

Miss M. Anderton

Teaching Assistant
Mrs T. Oke

Mrs T. Oke

Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Mrs N. Davies

Mrs N. Davies

Year 3 Teacher
Mrs K. Giles

Mrs K. Giles

Year 3 teacher
Mrs J. Lomat

Mrs J. Lomat

Year 3 Teacher
Mrs S. Richardson

Mrs S. Richardson

Trainee Teacher
Miss T. Dickson

Miss T. Dickson

Teaching Assistant
Mrs L. Matthews

Mrs L. Matthews

Teaching Assistant
Miss A. Litwin

Miss A. Litwin

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Miss A. Mercer

Miss A. Mercer

Year 2 Teacher and Assistant Head for Years 2 & 3
Mrs F. Kazmi

Mrs F. Kazmi

Year 2 Teacher
Miss M. Mlynarczyk

Miss M. Mlynarczyk

Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs. M. Rana

Mrs. M. Rana

Teaching Assistant

Sister Caroline

Sister Caroline

Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Miss J. Page

Miss J. Page

Year 1 Teacher

Special Educational Needs Coordinator

Miss I. Younis

Miss I. Younis

Year 1 Teacher
Miss J. Sutton

Miss J. Sutton

Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs H. Munir

Mrs H. Munir

Teaching Assistant
Mrs J. Kaur

Mrs J. Kaur

Teaching Assistant

Reception

Mrs K. Finn

Mrs K. Finn

Reception Teacher

Senior Assistant Headteacher for EYFS and Year 1

Miss M. D’Arcy

Miss M. D’Arcy

Reception Teacher
Miss F. Barlow

Miss F. Barlow

Early Years Practitioner
Mrs S. Dilley

Mrs S. Dilley

Early Years Practitioner
Mrs A. Dyl-Wilk

Mrs A. Dyl-Wilk

Teaching Assistant
Mrs M. Ulan

Mrs M. Ulan

Teaching Assistant
Mrs K. Kolmetz

Mrs K. Kolmetz

Teaching Assistant

Nursery

Mrs J. Manning

Mrs J. Manning

Nursery Teacher
Mrs P. Lamba

Mrs P. Lamba

Nursery Teacher
Mrs A. Bryant

Mrs A. Bryant

Early Years Practitioner
Mrs Solis

Mrs Solis

Nursery Teacher

Mrs Solis will be with us until October half term when she goes on maternity leave.

Speech & Language Resource

Ms H. Lau

Ms H. Lau

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (Special Educational Needs)
Mrs J. Salt

Mrs J. Salt

Teaching Assistant (Special Educational Needs)

Support Staff

Mrs M. Evans

Mrs M. Evans

Welfare and Parent Support Officer
Mrs L. McAlpine

Mrs L. McAlpine

Safeguarding and Pupil Well-being Officer
Mrs M. Redman

Mrs M. Redman

ICT Coordinator and Technical Support

Office Team

Mrs J. Nandhra

Mrs J. Nandhra

School Business Manager
Mrs S. Moghal

Mrs S. Moghal

Finance and HR Assistant
Miss S. O’Leary

Miss S. O’Leary

Receptionist and Office Admin

Site

Mr P. Spackman

Mr P. Spackman

Site Manager
Ms. Angelika Sawka

Ms. Angelika Sawka

Assistant Caretaker
Mrs Beryl Neame

Mrs Beryl Neame

Site Support
Mrs Veronique Monnaie

Mrs Veronique Monnaie

Lunchtime Controller