Senior Leadership Team

Fiona Maynard

Headteacher

Natasha Harrison

Deputy Head Teacher

Alyssa Mercer

Assistant Head with responsibility for Years 2 & 3

Kathleen Finn

Senior Assistant Head with responsibility for EYFS (Nursery and Reception) & Year 1

Year 6

Mrs N.Davies

Year 6 Class Teacher

Mr J.Charman

Year 6 Class Teacher

Mrs R. Campanella

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss S. Marshall

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K. Giles

Specialist Maths Teacher

Mrs H. Munir

Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Miss M.Gill

Year 5 Class Teacher

Miss R.Evans

Year 5 Class Teacher

Mrs C. Lansley

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L.Webb

Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Mr M. Zakrzewski

Year 4 Class Teacher

Miss M. Dyball

Year 4 Class Teacher

Mrs T. Kubiena

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss M. Anderton

Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Miss J.Page

Year 3 Class Teacher and SENCO

Mr J.Preece

Year 3 Class Teacher

Mrs M.Rogala

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs L. Matthews

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Miss A. Mercer

Year 2 Class Teacher and Assistant Head for Years 2 & 3

Mr C.Sambi

Year 2 Class Teacher

Mrs M.Rana

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss J.Sutton

Higher Level Teacher Assistant

Mrs F.Macey

Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Mrs I.Younis

Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs F.Iqbal

Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs A.Dyl-Wilk

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J. Kaur

Teaching Assistant

Reception

Miss E.Harper

Reception Class Teacher

Miss F. Barlow

Reception Class Teacher

Mrs Solis

Teacher

Mrs K. Kolmetz

Teaching Assistant

Sister Caroline

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S. Dilley

Early Years Practitioner

Nursery

Miss M.D’Arcy

Nursery Teacher

Mrs M. Ulan

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A. Bryant

Early Years Practitioner

Speech & Language Resource

Ms H. Lau

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (Special Educational Needs)

Mrs J. Salt

Support Staff

Mrs L. McAlpine

Safeguarding and Pupil Well-being Officer

Office Team

Mrs J. Nandhra

School Business Manager

Mrs S. Moghal

Finance and HR Assistant

Miss S. O’Leary

Senior Administrator and PA to the Headteacher

Ms W. Cripps

Family Support and Welfare Advisor

Site

Mr P. Spackman

Site Manager

Mrs M.Yorke

Assistant Site Manager

Mrs B. Neame

Site Support

Mrs V. Monnaie

Lunchtime Controller

Mrs A. Cieslak

Lunchtime Controller